Indian Railways Online Website: http://www.indianrail.gov.in designed and hosted by CRIS.

Special Train Names with Details
Train NumberTrain NameTrain Source StnSource Dep. TimeTrain Destination StnDest. Arr. Time
00111LTT MAO SPECIAL LOKMANYATILAK T01:10MADGAON 12:20
00112MAO LTT SPL MADGAON 12:30LOKMANYATILAK T00:20
00651MAS KCVL PREMIUMCHENNAI CENTRAL16:30KOCHUVELI 06:20
00652KCVL MAS PREMIUMKOCHUVELI 21:30CHENNAI CENTRAL11:40
00653MAS KCVL PREMIUMCHENNAI CENTRAL22:30KOCHUVELI 12:45
00654KCVL MAS PREMIUMKOCHUVELI 22:15CHENNAI CENTRAL12:25
00851BNC PREMIUM SPL BHUBANESWAR 22:50BANGALORE CANT 22:40
00852BNC BBS PREMIUM BANGALORE CANT 01:00BHUBANESWAR 01:45
01651PUNE HBJ SPL PUNE JN 14:15HABIBGANJ 05:30
01652HBJ PUNE SPECIALHABIBGANJ 17:25PUNE JN 09:20
01655PUNE JBP SUP SPLPUNE JN 11:15JABALPUR 06:00
01656JBP PUNE SUP SPLJABALPUR 16:55PUNE JN 11:05
01716JABALPUR ET SPL JABALPUR 20:30ITARSI JN 00:30
02204VSKP PREMIUM SPLSECUNDERABAD JN23:00VISHAKAPATNAM 09:05
02365ANVT PREMIUM PATNA JN 20:10ANAND VIHAR TRM13:45
02366PNBE PREMIUM SPLANAND VIHAR TRM18:50PATNA JN 11:00
02409PUNE UDN AC SPL PUNE JN 05:15UDHNA JN 12:15
02657BNC TVC PREMIUM BANGALORE CANT 19:15TRIVANDRUM CNTL08:30
02658TVC BNC PREMIUM TRIVANDRUM CNTL18:45BANGALORE CANT 08:10
02695YPR JP PREMIUM YESVANTPUR JN 11:30JAIPUR 06:35
02737SC PREMIUM SPL KAKINADA TOWN 19:25SECUNDERABAD JN04:40
02738CCT PREMIUM SPL SECUNDERABAD JN22:15KAKINADA TOWN 07:15
02851SRC ERS SPL SANTRAGACHI JN 16:05ERNAKULAM JN 07:00
02852SANTRAGACHI EXP ERNAKULAM JN 08:50SANTRAGACHI JN 03:00
02873VSKP TPTY SPL VISHAKAPATNAM 16:45TIRUPATI 04:30
02874TPTY VSKP SF SPLTIRUPATI 16:00VISHAKAPATNAM 05:15
02882BBS PUNE PREMIUMBHUBANESWAR 22:15PUNE JN 05:00
04122JAT ALD AC SPL JAMMU TAWI 13:00ALLAHABAD JN 10:00
04181HWH JHS SPL HOWRAH JN 07:50JHANSI JN 11:00
04182JHS HWH SPL JHANSI JN 20:55HOWRAH JN 21:30
04403ANVT UHP SPL ANAND VIHAR TRM21:00UDHAMPUR 11:35
04404UHP ANVT SPL UDHAMPUR 14:35ANAND VIHAR TRM06:00
04413DLI HSX SPL DELHI 21:00HOSHIARPUR 05:15
04414HSX DLI SPL HOSHIARPUR 22:30DELHI 07:10
04420NDLS LKU AC SPL NEW DELHI 08:15LAL KUAN 13:45
04421ALD ANVT SF SPL ALLAHABAD JN 11:00ANAND VIHAR TRM21:30
04422ANVT ALD SF SPL ANAND VIHAR TRM23:55ALLAHABAD JN 09:00
04423ALD NDLS SPL ALLAHABAD JN 11:00NEW DELHI 21:30
04424NDLS ALD SF SPL NEW DELHI 23:45ALLAHABAD JN 09:00
04429NZM PREMIUM SPL MADGAON 20:00H NIZAMUDDIN 04:55
04741BKN RTGH SPL BIKANER JN 14:40RATANGARH JN 17:35
04742RTGH BKN SPL RATANGARH JN 09:05BIKANER JN 12:00
04801JU JSMSPL JODHPUR JN 16:45JAISALMER 22:20
04802JSM JU SPL JAISALMER 00:45JODHPUR JN 07:00
04805AWR KRH SPL ALWAR 12:55KHAIRTHAL 13:20
04806KRH AWR SPL KHAIRTHAL 13:45ALWAR 14:15
04911BSB CDG SPECIAL VARANASI JN 20:40CHANDIGARH 14:30
04912CDG BSB SPECIAL CHANDIGARH 23:15VARANASI JN 17:30
04931BSB DLI SPL VARANASI JN 18:50DELHI 09:45
04932DLI BSB SPL DELHI 13:20VARANASI JN 06:00
04973BME BTI SPL BARMER 20:10BHATINDA JN 11:55
04974BTI BME SPL BHATINDA JN 22:20BARMER 14:30
04975MFP SVDK SPL MUZAFFARPUR JN 07:25SHMATA VD KATRA14:30
05043LJN KGM SPECIAL LUCKNOW NE 08:05KATHGODAM 14:55
05044KGM LJN SPECIAL KATHGODAM 16:05LUCKNOW NE 23:55
05057GKP ANVT SPL GORAKHPUR JN 20:55ANAND VIHAR TRM11:00
05058ANVT GKP SPL ANAND VIHAR TRM17:10GORAKHPUR JN 08:00
05065CPR LJN SPL CHHAPRA 19:30LUCKNOW NE 08:15
05066LJN CPR SPL LUCKNOW NE 20:25CHHAPRA 08:25
05725NJP NCB SPECIAL NEW JALPAIGURI 09:45NEW COOCH BEHAR13:50
05726NCB NJP SPECIAL NEW COOCH BEHAR16:15NEW JALPAIGURI 20:00
05817APDJ DBB SPECIALALIPUR DUAR JN 15:55DHUBRI 19:05
05818DBB APDJ SPECIALDHUBRI 05:45ALIPUR DUAR JN 08:45
05917DBB DBRG SPECIALDHUBRI 21:00DIBRUGARH 17:30
05967RNY DBRG SPECIALRANGIYA JN 05:45DIBRUGARH 20:15
05968DBRG RNY SPECIALDIBRUGARH 05:00RANGIYA JN 18:20
06305NAGERCOIL EXP MANGALORE JN 14:45NAGERCOIL JN 05:50
06306MANGALORE EXP NAGERCOIL JN 21:00MANGALORE JN 12:45
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGUWAHATI 23:25KOCHUVELI 22:30
06336GUWAHATI EXP KOCHUVELI 12:00GUWAHATI 08:15
06345ERNAKULUM EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL22:30ERNAKULAM JN 10:50
06346CHENNAI EXP ERNAKULAM JN 19:00CHENNAI CENTRAL07:15
06347TRIVANDRUM EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL18:15TRIVANDRUM CNTL11:00
06348CHENNAI EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL20:20CHENNAI CENTRAL12:35
06349KOCHUVELI EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL15:15KOCHUVELI 06:30
06351MS NCJ EXPRESS CHENNAI EGMORE 15:00NAGERCOIL JN 03:45
06352NCJ MS EXP NAGERCOIL JN 17:05CHENNAI EGMORE 06:15
06517YPR MIRAJ EXP YESVANTPUR JN 20:40MIRAJ JN 10:15
06518MRJ YPR SPL MIRAJ JN 16:45YESVANTPUR JN 06:20
06625MAS CBE EXPRESS CHENNAI CENTRAL12:30COIMBATORE JN 21:00
06626CBE MAS EXPRESS COIMBATORE JN 00:30CHENNAI CENTRAL08:30
06751TIRUNELVELI EXP CHENNAI CENTRAL10:30TIRUNELVELI 00:30
06752TEN CHENNAI EXP TIRUNELVELI 17:45CHENNAI CENTRAL07:45
06753CGL RMM EXP CHENGALPATTU 14:00RAMESWARAM 02:00
06754RMM CGL EXP RAMESWARAM 14:30CHENGALPATTU 03:00
06801PUNE EXP TIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:30PUNE JN 11:50
06802PUNE TPJ SPECIALPUNE JN 15:40TIRUCHCHIRAPALI19:15
07109HYB QLN SPL HYDERABAD DECAN16:05KOLLAM JN 21:30
07111SKZR QLN SPL SIRPUR KAGAZNGR21:15KOLLAM JN 03:45
07113KRMR QLN SPL KARIMNAGAR 21:15KOLLAM JN 03:45
07115KCG QLN SPL KACHEGUDA 10:35KOLLAM JN 17:40
07116KACHEGUDA EXP KOLLAM JN 21:45KACHEGUDA 02:35
07207BZA SC SPL VIJAYAWADA JN 23:00SECUNDERABAD JN05:40
07208SC BZA SPL SECUNDERABAD JN23:15VIJAYAWADA JN 05:45
07211CCT QLN SPL KAKINADA TOWN 22:10KOLLAM JN 23:55
07213BZA QLN SPL VIJAYAWADA JN 23:55KOLLAM JN 03:45
07215MTM QLN SPL MACHILIPATNAM 23:15KOLLAM JN 03:45
07217NS QLN SPL NARASAPUR 13:30KOLLAM JN 17:40
07218NARSAPUR EXP KOLLAM JN 21:45NARASAPUR 21:50
07219BZA QLN SPL VIJAYAWADA JN 22:30KOLLAM JN 23:55
07221MTM QLN SPL MACHILIPATNAM 23:45KOLLAM JN 23:55
07231BZA QLN SPL VIJAYAWADA JN 21:00KOLLAM JN 21:30
07235MTM QLN SPL MACHILIPATNAM 20:00KOLLAM JN 21:30
07236MTM QLN SPL MACHILIPATNAM 18:50KOLLAM JN 23:55
07312YESWANTPUR EXP VASCO DA GAMA 14:30YESVANTPUR JN 05:15
07319UBL SC EXP HUBLI JN 20:50SECUNDERABAD JN11:45
07320SC UBL SPL SECUNDERABAD JN16:00HUBLI JN 07:50
07405AWB TPTY SPL AURANGABAD 15:00TIRUPATI 15:30
07406TPTY AWB SPL TIRUPATI 17:10AURANGABAD 20:00
07407TPTY ADB SPL TIRUPATI 09:15ADILABAD 07:15
07408TPTY AK SPL TIRUPATI 09:15AKOLA JN 09:00
07410TPTY AWB SPL TIRUPATI 09:15AURANGABAD 08:10
07505AWB QLN SPL AURANGABAD 10:15KOLLAM JN 03:45
07507AK QLN SPL AKOLA JN 10:30KOLLAM JN 03:45
07509ADB QLN SPL ADILABAD 12:00KOLLAM JN 03:45
07613NZB QLN SPL NIZAMABAD 12:00KOLLAM JN 21:30
07623KCG QLN SPL KACHEGUDA 15:45KOLLAM JN 21:30
08236BPL ET EXAM SPL BHOPAL JN 18:35ITARSI JN 21:00
08243BSP BGKTSPECIAL BILASPUR JN 18:05BHAGAT KI KOTHI05:10
08244BGKT BSP SPL BHAGAT KI KOTHI00:05BILASPUR JN 12:45
08245BSP BKN SPECIAL BILASPUR JN 18:05BIKANER JN 05:50
08246BKN BSP SPL BIKANER JN 23:30BILASPUR JN 12:45
08301SBP YPR SPECIAL SAMBALPUR 08:50YESVANTPUR JN 16:30
08302YPR SBP EXP YESVANTPUR JN 00:30SAMBALPUR 06:15
08401PURI SRC SPL PURI 21:25SANTRAGACHI JN 06:30
08402SRC PURI SPL SANTRAGACHI JN 19:00PURI 04:00
08449BBS PNBE SPL BHUBANESWAR 15:30PATNA JN 11:40
08450PNBE BBS SPL PATNA JN 14:00BHUBANESWAR 07:00
08501VSKP SC SPL VISHAKAPATNAM 23:00SECUNDERABAD JN11:45
08502SC VSKP SPL SECUNDERABAD JN16:30VISHAKAPATNAM 06:30
08505VSKP SC SPL VISHAKAPATNAM 21:45SECUNDERABAD JN11:30
08506SC VSKP SPL SECUNDERABAD JN19:45VISHAKAPATNAM 08:45
08567VSKP QLN SPL VISHAKAPATNAM 22:25KOLLAM JN 04:00
08568QLN VSKP EXP KOLLAM JN 09:45VISHAKAPATNAM 13:45
09605AII RE EXAM SPL AJMER JN 16:55REWARI 23:10
09606RE AII EXAM SPL REWARI 01:55AJMER JN 09:00
09607NDT UDZ SPL NATHDWARA 06:15UDAIPUR CITY 09:05
09608UDZ NDT SPL UDAIPUR CITY 16:05NATHDWARA 18:40
09706DEE JP AC SPL DELHI S ROHILLA15:00JAIPUR 20:05
09721JP UDZ SF SPL JAIPUR 06:40UDAIPUR CITY 13:45
09722UDZ JP SF SPL UDAIPUR CITY 14:15JAIPUR 21:15
09807KOTA NZM SUP SPLKOTA JN 21:20H NIZAMUDDIN 04:00
09808NZM KOTA SF SPL H NIZAMUDDIN 05:15KOTA JN 13:15
12144SLN LTT SF SPLSULTANPUR 23:55LOKMANYATILAK T04:10
12881HWH PURI G RATH HOWRAH JN 20:55PURI 05:55
12882PURI HWH G RATH PURI 22:15HOWRAH JN 07:05